SE Leather Motorbike Suit

$259.99$349.99

This custom leather racing suit offers comfort, mobility, and high-level performance to motorcycle racers on tracks. Customized look makes it ideal for riders to express their full potential on moto track. Bold design, stretched inserts at strategic areas of suit, metal molded TPU and CE Certified internal protectors of this suit rank it as one of the best piece motorcycle suit made with premium cowhide leather. Pre-curved arm and leg construction provide improved comfort and reduce fatigue on long track. Secure fastening system, dual lock cuffs, neoprene collar construction and aerodynamic hump make it the best choice for any type of riding track.

Clear

STRATEGIC FEATURES:

  • Bold design, colour contrast, Premium Top Grains Cowhide leather construction 1.2 – 1.4 mm,
  • Super stretched Fabric inserts on arms, Crotch and calf for compact fit,
  • Extensive accordion stretch panels at key positions offer enriched movement and comfort on the bike,
  • Removable Soft-touch full inner mesh liner for convenience and breathability,
  • Pre-curved arm and leg construction for improved comfort and reduced fatigue,
  • Aerodynamic back hump carved for better airflow and performance on track,
  • Velcro lock back compartment with removable integrated back protector tolerate outstanding shock absorption,
  • Dual-Joint armour-plated knee construction increase riders safety and allow to better hug the bike’s contact areas helping reduce fatigue and improving control over turn,
  • Neoprene comfort collar construction,
  • Zipper & Velcro lock cuffs.
  • Heavy duty YKK zipper used throughout the garment,
  • Velcro stitched removable knee sliders,
  • Metal Moulded TPU guard double stitched at shoulder, elbow and knee, increased the protection,
  • Removable and replaceable internal CE-Certified Armor at shoulder, Elbows-forearms and Knee-shin,
  • Stitched leather logo and MG MOTO text gives unique look,
  • Inner waterproof pocket allow riders safe storage of small items,
  • Perfect choice for KTM Motorcycle Riders,

CUSTOMIZATION:

We offer wide range of customization, i.e. colour, material, patches, design, size, branding, etc. Write us before placing order if you want any type of customization,

Weight4.5 kg
Dimensions45 × 45 × 25 cm
Size

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SE Leather Motorbike Suit”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Men’s Racing Leather Suit Size Chart

How to measure

1pcTo choose the correct size for you, measure your body as follows:

  • Chest :
    Measure around the fullest part, place the tape close under the arms and make sure the tape is flat across the back.
Mens Size Chart RequestMens Size Chart Request
TO FIT CHEST SIZEALPHAEUUS/UKChestWaistNeckArmHipsInseam
N/AS443486-9074-7836.5-37.556-5782-9277-79
N/AS463690-9478-8237.5-38.557-5892-9679-80
N/AM483894-9882-8638.5-39.558-5996-10080-82
N/AM504098-10286-9039.5-40.559-60100-10482-83
N/AL5242102-10690-9440.5-41.560-61104-10883-84
N/AL5444106-11094-9841.5-42.561-62108-11284-85
N/AXL5646110-11498-10242.5-43.562-63112-11685-86
N/AXL5848114-118102-10643.5-44.562-63116-12086-87
N/A2XL6050118-122106-11044.5-45.563-64120-12487-88
N/A3XL6252122-126110-11445.5-46.563-64124-12887-88
N/A4XL6454126-130114-11846.5-47.564-65128-13288-89