Perforated Leather Racing Suit

$259.99$349.99

Superiorly designed and technologically advanced 1 piece motorcycle racing suit, constructed from best top grain cowhide perforated leather. Aerodynamic hump and wider accordion stretch panels provide greatest performance in riding position, moulded metal surface protector on the shoulders, elbow, knees, interchangeable Velcro stitched knee sliders are the additional value of this one piece leather motorcycle riding suit. Technological advanced CE Certified perforated full leather motorcycle suit offers great comfort during the hottest weather conditions. We can offer this motorcycle suit in kangaroo leather too having same design and features, write us for customization.

Clear

STRATEGIC FEATURES:

  • Perforated cowhide leather 1.3mm used for this suit to maximize ventilation and durability,
  • Accordion stretch panels at key positions offer augmented movement and comfort on bike,
  • Extensive stretch fabric use on sleeves, crotch and calf for snug and secure fit,
  • Removable Soft-touch full inner mesh liner for convenience and breathability,
  • Pre-curved arm and leg construction for improved comfort and reduced fatigue,
  • Back hump fashioned for better airflow and performance at high speed,
  • Back compartment with removable back protector tolerate outstanding shock absorption,
  • Armour-plated knee construction allow to better hug the bike’s contact areas helping reduce fatigue and improving control on track,
  • Zipper & Velcro lock cuffs.
  • Neoprene and leather constructed mandarin collar,
  • Hard moulded removable knee sliders,
  • Metal Moulded TPU guard double stitched at shoulder, elbow and knee, increased the protection,
  • Removable and replaceable internal CE-Certified Armor at shoulder, Elbows-forearms and Knee-shin,
  • Stitched leather logo and MG MOTO text gives unique look,
  • Inner pocket allow riders safe storage of small items,
  • Perfect choice for BMW, Yamaha Motorcycle Riders,

CUSTOMIZATION:

We offer wide range of customization, i.e. colour, material, patches, design, size, branding, etc. Write us before placing order if you want any type of customization,

Weight4.5 kg
Dimensions45 × 45 × 25 cm
Size

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Perforated Leather Racing Suit”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Men’s Racing Leather Suit Size Chart

How to measure

1pcTo choose the correct size for you, measure your body as follows:

  • Chest :
    Measure around the fullest part, place the tape close under the arms and make sure the tape is flat across the back.
Mens Size Chart RequestMens Size Chart Request
TO FIT CHEST SIZEALPHAEUUS/UKChestWaistNeckArmHipsInseam
N/AS443486-9074-7836.5-37.556-5782-9277-79
N/AS463690-9478-8237.5-38.557-5892-9679-80
N/AM483894-9882-8638.5-39.558-5996-10080-82
N/AM504098-10286-9039.5-40.559-60100-10482-83
N/AL5242102-10690-9440.5-41.560-61104-10883-84
N/AL5444106-11094-9841.5-42.561-62108-11284-85
N/AXL5646110-11498-10242.5-43.562-63112-11685-86
N/AXL5848114-118102-10643.5-44.562-63116-12086-87
N/A2XL6050118-122106-11044.5-45.563-64120-12487-88
N/A3XL6252122-126110-11445.5-46.563-64124-12887-88
N/A4XL6454126-130114-11846.5-47.564-65128-13288-89