Perforated Leather Jacket

$149.99$249.99

The long perforated cowhide leather panels allow the maximum ventilation during warmer days ranked it as best perforated leather motorcycle jacket for summer. CE Certified protectors fully embedded with shock absorbing padding on shoulder, elbow and back protector providing superior protection and optimal riding comfort. Classic design and pre-curved arm posture of this leather sport motorcycle jacket further improve fit and feel.

Clear

Strategic Features:

  • Peripheral main chassis constructed from 1.3 mm robust grade perforated cowhide leather,
  • Enormous accordion stretch panels improve movement and comfort on the bike,
  • Pre-curved sleeves construction and stretch panels further improve fit and feel,
  • Removable multi-panel stitched, soft -touch breathable liner improve comfort and ventilation.
  • Enormous perforated leather panels highly improve ventilation,
  • Removable and replaceable internal CE-Certified (EN1621-1) composite protectors on elbows and shoulders,
  • Thermoformed TPU on shoulder and elbow enhance the safety,
  • Back compartment with removable integrated back protector, tolerate outstanding shock absorption,
  • Velcro fasten internal pockets for convenience removal / replace of protectors,
  • Neoprene and soft leather comfort collar construction,
  • Zipper and Velcro fasten Cuff with soft leather sleeve on cuff face prevents skin chafing,
  • Long YKK zipper secure front fasten,
  • Waist connection zipper to securely fasten upper and lower garments together,
  • Stitched leather logo and lettering gives unique look, (Customize printing and logo on request)
  • Inner waterproof pocket allow riders safe storage of small items,
  • Velcro fasten personalized waist adjustment,

 

Customization:

We offer wide range of customization, i.e. colour, material, patches, design, size, branding, etc. Write us before placing order if you want any type of customization,

Weight3.0 kg
Dimensions35 × 35 × 15 cm
Size

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Perforated Leather Jacket”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Men’s Racing Jacket Size Chart

How to measure

To choose the correct size for you, measure your body as follows:

  • Chest :
    Measure around the fullest part, place the tape close under the arms and make sure the tape is flat across the back.
Mens Size Chart RequestMens Size Chart Request
TO FIT CHEST SIZEALPHAEUUS/UKChestWaistNeckArmHeight
N/AXS423282-8670-7435.5-36.555-56163-166
N/AS443486-9074-7836.5-37.556-57166-169
N/AS463690-9478-8237.5-38.557-58169-172
N/AM483894-9882-8638.5-39.558-59172-175
N/AM504098-10286-9039.5-40.559-60175-178
N/AL5242102-10690-9440.5-41.560-61178-181
N/AL5444106-11094-9841.5-42.561-62181-184
N/AXL5646110-11498-10242.5-43.562-63184-187
N/AXL5848114-118102-10643.5-44.562-63187-188
N/A2XL6050118-122106-11044.5-45.563-64188-189
N/A3XL6252122-126110-11445.5-46.563-64189-190
N/A4XL6454126-130114-11846.5-47.564-65190-191