Motorcycle Race Suit

$259.99$349.99

This one piece leather suit is structured with cowhide racing grade leather. Widespread accordion stretch panels on the back allow maximum freedom of movement on bike. CE Certified armour is used in this motorcycle leather suit for maximum safety on motogp racing track. Breathable soft-touch liner is removable as well as washable. Abrasion resistant moulded metal TPU on shoulder, elbow and knee allow extra safety. Velcro closed inner protector pockets allow motorcycle riders to remove or replace CE certified armours, precise graphics on the racing suit gives it a unique look.

Clear

Strategic Features:

  • Peripheral main chassis constructed from 1.3 mm robust grade leather,
  • Widespread accordion stretch panels at key positions offer augmented movement and comfort on the bike,
  • Micro-Tex stretch panels on sleeves, crotch and calf for snug and secure fit,
  • Removable Soft-touch full inner mesh liner for convenience and breathability,
  • Pre-curved arm and leg construction for improved comfort and reduced fatigue,
  • Aerodynamic back hump sculpted for better airflow and performance on speed track,
  • Back compartment with removable integrated back protector tolerate outstanding shock absorption,
  • Dual-Joint armour-plated knee construction increase riders safety and allow to better hug the bike’s contact areas helping reduce fatigue and improving control over turn,
  • Neoprene comfort collar construction,
  • Zipper and Velcro dual lock Cuff on the wrist,
  • Velcro stitched removable knee sliders,
  • Metal Moulded TPU guard double stitched at shoulder, elbow and knee, increased the protection,
  • Removable and replaceable internal CE-Certified Armor at shoulder, Elbows-forearms and Knee-shin,
  • Stitched leather logo and MG MOTO text gives unique look,
  • Inner waterproof pocket allow riders safe storage of small items,
  • Perfect choice of track Riders,

Customization:

We offer wide range of customization, i.e. colour, material, patches, design, size, branding, etc. Write us before placing order if you want any type of customization,

Weight4.5 kg
Dimensions45 × 45 × 25 cm
Size

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Motorcycle Race Suit”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Men’s Racing Leather Suit Size Chart

How to measure

1pcTo choose the correct size for you, measure your body as follows:

  • Chest :
    Measure around the fullest part, place the tape close under the arms and make sure the tape is flat across the back.
Mens Size Chart RequestMens Size Chart Request
TO FIT CHEST SIZEALPHAEUUS/UKChestWaistNeckArmHipsInseam
N/AS443486-9074-7836.5-37.556-5782-9277-79
N/AS463690-9478-8237.5-38.557-5892-9679-80
N/AM483894-9882-8638.5-39.558-5996-10080-82
N/AM504098-10286-9039.5-40.559-60100-10482-83
N/AL5242102-10690-9440.5-41.560-61104-10883-84
N/AL5444106-11094-9841.5-42.561-62108-11284-85
N/AXL5646110-11498-10242.5-43.562-63112-11685-86
N/AXL5848114-118102-10643.5-44.562-63116-12086-87
N/A2XL6050118-122106-11044.5-45.563-64120-12487-88
N/A3XL6252122-126110-11445.5-46.563-64124-12887-88
N/A4XL6454126-130114-11846.5-47.564-65128-13288-89