Motorbike Racing Leather Jacket

$149.99$249.99

A premium full grain leather motorcycle riding jacket fully amplified for track and performance riding, this custom leather racing jacket is anatomically profiled to ensure excellent comfort and a performance fit. This motorcycle jacket with spine protector further equipped with qualified CE Certified protection on the shoulders and elbows for outstanding shock absorption,

Clear

Strategic Features:

  • Premium Full-grain cowhide top leather 1.1 – 1.4mm
  • Accordion leather stretch panels strategically positioned to increased manoeuvrability,
  • Pre-curved sleeves construction and stretch panels further improve fit and feel,
  • Removable Soft-touch full inner mesh liner for convenience and breathability,
  • Removable and replaceable internal CE-Certified (EN1621-1) composite protectors on elbows and shoulders,
  • Composite TPU Armor anatomically contoured and double stitched on shoulder and elbow, increased the protection,
  • Back compartment with removable integrated back protector, tolerate outstanding shock absorption,
  • Velcro fasten internal pockets for convenience removal / replace of protectors,
  • Aerodynamic back hump sculpted for better airflow and performance on track,
  • Neoprene and soft leather comfort collar construction,
  • Zipper and Velcro fasten Cuff with soft leather sleeve on cuff face prevents skin chafing,
  • Long YKK zipper secure front fasten,
  • Heavy duty Short waist connection zipper to securely fasten upper and lower garments together,
  • Stitched leather logo and lettering gives unique look, (Customize printing and logo on request)
  • Inner waterproof pocket allow riders safe storage of small items,
  • Velcro fasten personalized waist adjustment,

 

Customization:

We offer wide range of customization, i.e. colour, material, patches, design, size, branding, etc. Write us before placing order if you want any type of customization,

Weight3.0 kg
Dimensions35 × 35 × 15 cm
Size

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Motorbike Racing Leather Jacket”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Men’s Racing Jacket Size Chart

How to measure

To choose the correct size for you, measure your body as follows:

  • Chest :
    Measure around the fullest part, place the tape close under the arms and make sure the tape is flat across the back.
Mens Size Chart RequestMens Size Chart Request
TO FIT CHEST SIZEALPHAEUUS/UKChestWaistNeckArmHeight
N/AXS423282-8670-7435.5-36.555-56163-166
N/AS443486-9074-7836.5-37.556-57166-169
N/AS463690-9478-8237.5-38.557-58169-172
N/AM483894-9882-8638.5-39.558-59172-175
N/AM504098-10286-9039.5-40.559-60175-178
N/AL5242102-10690-9440.5-41.560-61178-181
N/AL5444106-11094-9841.5-42.561-62181-184
N/AXL5646110-11498-10242.5-43.562-63184-187
N/AXL5848114-118102-10643.5-44.562-63187-188
N/A2XL6050118-122106-11044.5-45.563-64188-189
N/A3XL6252122-126110-11445.5-46.563-64189-190
N/A4XL6454126-130114-11846.5-47.564-65190-191