MG Sports Leather Jacket

$149.99$249.99

This leather motorcycle jacket is one of the most popular design among the youth due to its unique design and style. The best winter leather motorcycle jacket combines the protection and manoeuvrability on bike. CE Certified protectors used on shoulder and elbow, removable back protector gives ultimate spinal protection, Metal Moulded TPU on shoulder elbow enhance the safety of this boys leather moto jacket. Inner liner can be remove and wash as want, secure internal pocket and waist connection zip for securely fastening both garments.

Clear

Strategic Features:

  • Sleek design, premium Top Grains racing grade leather 1.1 – 1.4 mm,
  • Accordion stretch panels on shoulder improve movement and comfort on the bike,
  • Micro-Tex stretch panels on sleeves for snug and secure fit,
  • Pre-curved arm construction improve comfort and reduce fatigue,
  • Removable soft -touch breathable liner,
  • Removable and replaceable internal CE-Certified (EN1621-1) composite protectors on elbows and shoulders,
  • Moulded hard shell with metal insert grants greater protection against abrasion,
  • Back compartment with removable integrated back protector, tolerate outstanding shock absorption,
  • Velcro fasten internal pockets for convenience removal / replace of protectors,
  • Neoprene and soft leather comfort collar construction,
  • Zipper and Velcro fasten Cuff with soft leather sleeve on cuff face prevents skin chafing,
  • Long YKK zipper secure front fasten,
  • Waist connection zipper to securely fasten upper and lower garments together,
  • Stitched leather logo and lettering gives unique look, (Customize printing and logo on request)
  • Inner pocket for safe storage,
  • Velcro fasten Waist adjustment for precise riding fit.

 

Customization:

We offer wide range of customization, i.e. colour, material, patches, design, size, branding, etc. Write us before placing order if you want any type of customization,

Weight3.0 kg
Dimensions35 × 35 × 15 cm
Size

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MG Sports Leather Jacket”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Men’s Racing Jacket Size Chart

How to measure

To choose the correct size for you, measure your body as follows:

  • Chest :
    Measure around the fullest part, place the tape close under the arms and make sure the tape is flat across the back.
Mens Size Chart RequestMens Size Chart Request
TO FIT CHEST SIZEALPHAEUUS/UKChestWaistNeckArmHeight
N/AXS423282-8670-7435.5-36.555-56163-166
N/AS443486-9074-7836.5-37.556-57166-169
N/AS463690-9478-8237.5-38.557-58169-172
N/AM483894-9882-8638.5-39.558-59172-175
N/AM504098-10286-9039.5-40.559-60175-178
N/AL5242102-10690-9440.5-41.560-61178-181
N/AL5444106-11094-9841.5-42.561-62181-184
N/AXL5646110-11498-10242.5-43.562-63184-187
N/AXL5848114-118102-10643.5-44.562-63187-188
N/A2XL6050118-122106-11044.5-45.563-64188-189
N/A3XL6252122-126110-11445.5-46.563-64189-190
N/A4XL6454126-130114-11846.5-47.564-65190-191