MG MOTO Racing Leather Jacket

$149.99$249.99

The genuine leather motorcycle jacket main chassis constructed from cowhide leather, elasticated fabrics on arms for snug fit, removable and washable inner liner, Pre-curved arm construction improve comfort and reduce fatigue on long track. CE Certified composite protectors with dual density foam padding at the shoulders and elbows, back compartment with removable integrated protector tolerate outstanding shock absorption further hard moulded TPU on shoulder and elbow make this best motorcycle protective jacket. Neoprene and soft leather comfort collar and sleeve on cuff prevents skin chafing, secure fastening system, heavy duty waist connection zip and dual fastening cuffs make it best for men’s racer leather jacket.

Clear

Strategic Features:

  • Peripheral main chassis constructed from 1.3 mm robust grade leather,3 mm genuine cow leather
  • Accordion stretch panels on shoulder improve movement and comfort on the bike,
  • Micro-Tex stretch panels on sleeves for snug and secure fit
  • Pre-curved arm construction improve comfort and reduce fatigue,
  • Removable Soft-touch full inner mesh liner for convenience and breathability,
  • CE Certified composite protectors with dual density foam padding at the shoulders and elbows,
  • Back compartment with removable integrated protectors, tolerate outstanding shock absorption,
  • Additional safety seams in high-tension areas,
  • Neoprene and soft leather comfort collar construction,
  • Soft leather sleeve on cuff prevents skin chafing,
  • Zipper and Velcro fasten Cuff on the wrist,
  • YKK zipper secure front fasten,
  • Heavy duty Short/Long circumference waist connection zipper to securely fasten upper and lower garments together,
  • Stitched leather logo and lettering gives unique look, (Customize printing and logo on request)
  • Inner waterproof pocket allow riders safe storage of small items,
  • Velcro fasten personalized waist adjustment,

 Customization:

We offer wide range of customization, i.e. colour, material, patches, design, size, branding, etc. Write us before placing order if you want any type of customization,

Weight3.0 kg
Dimensions35 × 35 × 15 cm
Size

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MG MOTO Racing Leather Jacket”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Men’s Racing Jacket Size Chart

How to measure

To choose the correct size for you, measure your body as follows:

  • Chest :
    Measure around the fullest part, place the tape close under the arms and make sure the tape is flat across the back.
Mens Size Chart RequestMens Size Chart Request
TO FIT CHEST SIZEALPHAEUUS/UKChestWaistNeckArmHeight
N/AXS423282-8670-7435.5-36.555-56163-166
N/AS443486-9074-7836.5-37.556-57166-169
N/AS463690-9478-8237.5-38.557-58169-172
N/AM483894-9882-8638.5-39.558-59172-175
N/AM504098-10286-9039.5-40.559-60175-178
N/AL5242102-10690-9440.5-41.560-61178-181
N/AL5444106-11094-9841.5-42.561-62181-184
N/AXL5646110-11498-10242.5-43.562-63184-187
N/AXL5848114-118102-10643.5-44.562-63187-188
N/A2XL6050118-122106-11044.5-45.563-64188-189
N/A3XL6252122-126110-11445.5-46.563-64189-190
N/A4XL6454126-130114-11846.5-47.564-65190-191