Maxima Moto Leather Jacket

$149.99$249.99

A premium full grain leather motorcycle jacket with armor fully optimized track and performance racing, the leather street bike jacket is anatomically profiled and dual waist adjustment belt to ensure excellent comfort and secure fit, constructed with race grade leather and certified protectors on the shoulders and elbows, and back protector for superior impact protection, Widespread accordion stretch panels on shoulder back improve movement and comfort on the bike further stretch panels strategically positioned for an optimized fit and air intakes.

Clear

Strategic Features:

  • Premium grade cowhide race grade leather construction,
  • Reduced seams long leather panels grants extra safety to rider,
  • Single long leather back panel suitable for personalized graphics,
  • Widespread accordion stretch panels on shoulder improve movement and comfort on the bike,
  • Micro-Tex stretch panels on sleeves for snug and secure fit,
  • Pre-curved arm construction improve comfort and reduce fatigue,
  • Removable soft -touch breathable liner,
  • Removable and replaceable internal CE-Certified (EN1621-1) composite protectors on elbows and shoulders,
  • Back compartment with removable integrated back protector, tolerate outstanding shock absorption,
  • Velcro fasten internal pockets for convenience removal / replace of protectors,
  • Neoprene and soft leather comfort collar construction,
  • Zipper and Velcro fasten Cuff with soft leather sleeve on cuff face prevents skin chafing,
  • Long YKK zipper secure front fasten,
  • Waist connection zipper to securely fasten upper and lower garments together,
  • Stitched leather graphics and printed lettering gives unique look, (Customize printing and logo on request)
  • Inner pocket for safe storage,
  • Velcro fasten Waist adjustment for precise riding fit.

 

Customization:

We offer wide range of customization, i.e. colour, material, patches, design, size, branding, etc. Write us before placing order if you want any type of customization,

Weight3.0 kg
Dimensions35 × 35 × 15 cm
Size

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Maxima Moto Leather Jacket”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Men’s Racing Jacket Size Chart

How to measure

To choose the correct size for you, measure your body as follows:

  • Chest :
    Measure around the fullest part, place the tape close under the arms and make sure the tape is flat across the back.
Mens Size Chart RequestMens Size Chart Request
TO FIT CHEST SIZEALPHAEUUS/UKChestWaistNeckArmHeight
N/AXS423282-8670-7435.5-36.555-56163-166
N/AS443486-9074-7836.5-37.556-57166-169
N/AS463690-9478-8237.5-38.557-58169-172
N/AM483894-9882-8638.5-39.558-59172-175
N/AM504098-10286-9039.5-40.559-60175-178
N/AL5242102-10690-9440.5-41.560-61178-181
N/AL5444106-11094-9841.5-42.561-62181-184
N/AXL5646110-11498-10242.5-43.562-63184-187
N/AXL5848114-118102-10643.5-44.562-63187-188
N/A2XL6050118-122106-11044.5-45.563-64188-189
N/A3XL6252122-126110-11445.5-46.563-64189-190
N/A4XL6454126-130114-11846.5-47.564-65190-191