Bikers Leather Jacket

$149.99$249.99

A premium leather sportbike riding jacket designed and constructed for optimized comfort and performance with certified CE protectors. Pre-curved arm construction of green leather biker jacket improve comfort and reduce fatigue. Leather and fabric stretch panels strategically positioned for this full grain leather biker jacket for secure fit and optimised movement on the bike. Secure fastening system, Velcro and zipper locked cuff and soft leather sleeve on cuff face prevents skin chafing make it first choice for motorcycle riding jackets for men’s.

Clear

Strategic Features:

  • Original cowhide premium leather 1.1 – 1.3 mm safety seams outer structure,
  • Accordion stretch panels on shoulder improve movement and comfort on the bike,
  • Micro-Tex stretch panels on sleeves for snug and secure fit,
  • Pre-curved arm construction improve comfort and reduce fatigue,
  • Removable soft -touch breathable liner,
  • Removable and replaceable internal CE-Certified (EN1621-1) composite protectors on elbows and shoulders,
  • Composite moulded hard shell on elbow and shoulder grants greater protection against abrasion,
  • Back compartment with removable integrated back protector, tolerate outstanding shock absorption,
  • Velcro fasten internal pockets for convenience removal / replace of protectors,
  • Neoprene and soft leather comfort collar construction,
  • Zipper and Velcro fasten Cuff with soft leather sleeve on cuff face prevents skin chafing,
  • Long YKK zipper secure front fasten,
  • Waist connection zipper to securely fasten upper and lower garments together,
  • Stitched leather graphics and printed lettering gives unique look, (Customize printing and logo on request)
  • Inner pocket for safe storage,
  • Velcro fasten Waist adjustment for precise riding fit.

 

Customization:

We offer wide range of customization, i.e. colour, material, patches, design, size, branding, etc. Write us before placing order if you want any type of customization,

Weight3.0 kg
Dimensions35 × 35 × 15 cm
Size

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bikers Leather Jacket”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Men’s Racing Jacket Size Chart

How to measure

To choose the correct size for you, measure your body as follows:

  • Chest :
    Measure around the fullest part, place the tape close under the arms and make sure the tape is flat across the back.
Mens Size Chart RequestMens Size Chart Request
TO FIT CHEST SIZEALPHAEUUS/UKChestWaistNeckArmHeight
N/AXS423282-8670-7435.5-36.555-56163-166
N/AS443486-9074-7836.5-37.556-57166-169
N/AS463690-9478-8237.5-38.557-58169-172
N/AM483894-9882-8638.5-39.558-59172-175
N/AM504098-10286-9039.5-40.559-60175-178
N/AL5242102-10690-9440.5-41.560-61178-181
N/AL5444106-11094-9841.5-42.561-62181-184
N/AXL5646110-11498-10242.5-43.562-63184-187
N/AXL5848114-118102-10643.5-44.562-63187-188
N/A2XL6050118-122106-11044.5-45.563-64188-189
N/A3XL6252122-126110-11445.5-46.563-64189-190
N/A4XL6454126-130114-11846.5-47.564-65190-191