2 Piece cowhide Leather Bikers Suit

$259.99$349.99

This 2 piece leather motorcycle suit constructed with premium cowhide 1.1 to 1.3mm thick leather. Accordion stretch panels, pre-curved arms and legs construction improved movement on the bike. This motorcycle riding suits 2 piece comes with aerodynamic back hump sculpted for better airflow and performance at high speed. Heavy duty full circumference waist connection zipper to securely fasten upper and lower garments together. Improved safety features, internal & External TUP, integrated back protector and additional padding tolerate outstanding shock absorption make this best 2 piece leather motorcycle suit. Velcro closed protector pockets with interchangeable CE Certified armors at all impact areas.

Clear

STRATEGIC FEATURES:

  • Full-grain Premium cowhide leather 1.2 – 1.3mm use for this 2 piece suit.
  • Accordion stretch panels on Knee and lower back offer improved movement on the bike,
  • Micro-Tex stretch panels on sleeves, crotch and calf for snug and secure fit,
  • Removable Soft-touch full inner mesh liner for convenience and breathability,
  • Pre-curved arm and leg construction for improved comfort and reduced fatigue,
  • Aerodynamic back hump sculpted for better airflow and performance at high speed,
  • Back compartment with removable integrated padding tolerate outstanding shock absorption,
  • Armour-plated knee construction allow to better hug the bike helping reduce fatigue and improving control on track,
  • Neoprene comfort collar construction,
  • Zipper & Velcro lock cuffs.
  • Hard moulded knee sliders Velcro attached with pant,
  • Metal Moulded TPU guard double stitched at shoulder, elbow and knee, increased the protection,
  • Removable and replaceable internal CE-Certified Armor at shoulder, Elbows-forearms and Knee-shin,
  • Heavy duty full circumference waist connection zipper to securely fasten upper and lower garments together,
  • Stitched leather logo and MG MOTO text gives unique look,
  • Inner waterproof pocket allow riders safe storage of small items,

CUSTOMIZATION:

We offer wide range of customization, i.e. colour, material, patches, design, size, branding, etc. Write us before placing order if you want any type of customization,

Weight4.5 kg
Dimensions45 × 45 × 25 cm
Size

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2 Piece cowhide Leather Bikers Suit”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Men’s Racing Leather Suit Size Chart

How to measure

1pcTo choose the correct size for you, measure your body as follows:

  • Chest :
    Measure around the fullest part, place the tape close under the arms and make sure the tape is flat across the back.
Mens Size Chart RequestMens Size Chart Request
TO FIT CHEST SIZEALPHAEUUS/UKChestWaistNeckArmHipsInseam
N/AS443486-9074-7836.5-37.556-5782-9277-79
N/AS463690-9478-8237.5-38.557-5892-9679-80
N/AM483894-9882-8638.5-39.558-5996-10080-82
N/AM504098-10286-9039.5-40.559-60100-10482-83
N/AL5242102-10690-9440.5-41.560-61104-10883-84
N/AL5444106-11094-9841.5-42.561-62108-11284-85
N/AXL5646110-11498-10242.5-43.562-63112-11685-86
N/AXL5848114-118102-10643.5-44.562-63116-12086-87
N/A2XL6050118-122106-11044.5-45.563-64120-12487-88
N/A3XL6252122-126110-11445.5-46.563-64124-12887-88
N/A4XL6454126-130114-11846.5-47.564-65128-13288-89